Hello
Need help?

Fawn Oak

A pale tan oak tone with a soft, open grain. Warms up a south facing hallway without darkening it, and it forgives sand tracked in from outside.

Size

150x900 MM

Pattern Idea

10+

Random

05

Thickness

NAT SQ 8mm
Fawn Oak
Zoom Icon

HERRINGBONE TILES, TIMBER LOOK

The Herringbone Character of Fawn Oak in 150x900 MM

Metro's Chevron collection brings the herringbone pattern to timber-look ceramic. Meet Fawn Oak: A pale tan oak tone with a soft, open grain. Warms up a south facing hallway without darkening it, and it forgives sand tracked in from outside.

NATURE INSPIRED

Ten Herringbone Layout Patterns, One Tile

The same tile lays ten different ways. Each layout below shifts the geometry, the depth and the direction of movement, so one plank can suit a hallway and an open living area quite differently.

Chevron Herringbone Tile, Layout Pattern 01

Pattern 01

Chevron Herringbone Tile, Layout Pattern 02

Pattern 02

Chevron Herringbone Tile, Layout Pattern 03

Pattern 03

Chevron Herringbone Tile, Layout Pattern 04

Pattern 04

Chevron Herringbone Tile, Layout Pattern 05

Pattern 05

Chevron Herringbone Tile, Layout Pattern 06

Pattern 06

Chevron Herringbone Tile, Layout Pattern 07

Pattern 07

Chevron Herringbone Tile, Layout Pattern 08

Pattern 08

Chevron Herringbone Tile, Layout Pattern 09

Pattern 09

Chevron Herringbone Tile, Layout Pattern 10

Pattern 10

Design Moments

Rooms That Work With Fawn Oak in 150x900 MM

In floors and walls across living rooms, offices, and hospitality spaces, Fawn Oak in 150x900 MM brings wood-look warmth that holds up to daily use.

NATURE INSPIRED

Packing Details

Per Box 08 Pcs.*

(4 Left / 4 Right)

Per Box 1.08

Per Box 21.3 Kg.

(Aprx.)

Frequently Asked Question

  • What pattern is Fawn Oak?

  • How much does one box of Fawn Oak cover?

  • Why does a chevron box contain left and right pieces?

  • Where can Fawn Oak be used?

Interested in Fawn Oak?

Send us your requirement and our team will reply within 24 to 48 hours.

Other 150x900MM chevron designs

Florenz Cararra
Size

150x900MM

Surface

Texture

Random

04

Oaklore Grigio
Size

150x900MM

Surface

Texture

Random

06

Golden Honey
Size

150x900MM

Surface

Texture

Random

14

Marvyn Wood
Size

150x900MM

Surface

Texture

Random

04

Chat on WhatsApp